Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maku

Map of Maku Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maku,Māku,Mākū,makw,ماكو,ماکو, Maku


Welcome to the Maku google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maku. See Maku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maku area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Maku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Maku
Places near Maku

Online Dating

Maku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maku, Afghanistan