-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Makh Wazhah

Map of Makh Wazhah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makh Wazhah,Makhvaza,Makhwaza,Makhwazha,Makhwaža,makhwazah,مخ وږه,مَخوَزَه, Makh Wazhah

Makh Wazhah

Welcome to the Makh Wazhah google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makh Wazhah. See Makh Wazhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makh Wazhah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Makh Wazhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.03412/65.92066
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Makh Wazhah
  •  
Places near Makh Wazhah

Online Dating

Makh Wazhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Makh Wazhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makh Wazhah, Afghanistan