Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maki Nawerunah

Map of Maki Nawerunah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maka,Maki Nawerunah,Māka,Mākī Nāwêrūnah, Mākī Nāwêrūnah

Maki Nawerunah

Welcome to the Maki Nawerunah google satellite map! This depression(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mākī Nāwêrūnah. See Maki Nawerunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mākī Nāwêrūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Maki Nawerunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: depression(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Maki Nawerunah
Places near Maki Nawerunah

Online Dating

Maki Nawerunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maki Nawerunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maki Nawerunah, Afghanistan