-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Majud Khune

Map of Majud Khune Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madzhudkhune,Majud Khune,Majūd Khūnē,مجود خونې, Majūd Khūnē

Majud Khune

Welcome to the Majud Khune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Majūd Khūnē. See Majud Khune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Majūd Khūnē area. This placemark was added 2005-05-09.

Map of Majud Khune
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.35025/66.17164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Majud Khune
  •  
Places near Majud Khune
Majūd Khūnē (0 km) Dād Muḩammad Khūnē (0.3 km) Nādir Khūnē (1.6 km) Lakhsang (2 km) Zamtō Kêlay (2.5 km) Mīrzā Kêlay (2.9 km) Balil (3.2 km) Kārēz Kêlay (3.9 km) Sayyid Ōsān Kêlay (4.8 km) Mārtsā Khūnē (5.8 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Karīm Kêlay (5.9 km) Sihmāram Khūnē (6.1 km) Darāz Kōl (6.4 km) ‘Aynyār (6.8 km) Gazkōl (7.6 km) Mukhanjak (8 km) Ghīlang Kêlay (8 km) Ghīlang (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Majud Khune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Majud Khune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majud Khune, Afghanistan