Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maghzai Naweran

Map of Maghzai Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maghzai Naweran,Maghzay Nawaran,Maghzay Naweran,Maghzay Nāwarān,Maghzay Nāwēṟān,Maghzaī Nāwêrān,مغزی ناوران, Maghzaī Nāwêrān

Maghzai Naweran

Welcome to the Maghzai Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghzaī Nāwêrān. See Maghzai Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghzaī Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Maghzai Naweran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Maghzai Naweran
Places near Maghzai Naweran

Online Dating

Maghzai Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maghzai Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghzai Naweran, Afghanistan