Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Madian

Map of Madian Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madian,Madyan,Madyān,Madīān,مدیان, Madīān


Welcome to the Madian google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Madīān. See Madian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Madīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Madian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Madian
Places near Madian

Online Dating

Madian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Madian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madian, Afghanistan