-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Madad

Map of Madad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madad,Maḏaḏ,مدد, Madad

Madad

Welcome to the Madad google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Madad. See Madad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Madad area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Madad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.7944/65.78578
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Madad
  •  
Places near Madad
Kach Kākōzaī (36.1 km) Dārū Khān Kêlay (36.5 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (36.7 km) Walham (37.9 km) Shādizī Kêlay (38.6 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (41.4 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (42.3 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (42.5 km) ‘Alī Jān (43.3 km) Dzanglah Sar (43.3 km) Kunchay Kêlay (43.7 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (44.3 km) Dāmān (45.1 km) Khiran (45.8 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (45.8 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (46 km) Ḩasanzō Kêlay (46.8 km) Rigay (47.5 km)

Online Dating

Madad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Madad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madad, Afghanistan