Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Machi Chah

Map of Machi Chah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Machi Chah,Machī Chāh,Maci Cah,Maci Chah,Mači Chāh,Mači Čāh, Machī Chāh

Machi Chah

Welcome to the Machi Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Machī Chāh. See Machi Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Machī Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Machi Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Machi Chah
Places near Machi Chah

Online Dating

Machi Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Machi Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Machi Chah, Afghanistan