Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lwar Shalizar

Map of Lwar Shalizar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'varshalizar,Lwar Salizar,Lwar Shalizar,Lwar Shelizar,Lwar Shēlīzār,Lwar Šālizār,Lwaṟ Shālizār,Lwaṟ Shālīzār,L’varshalizar,shalyzar bala,شاليزارٔ بالا,لوړ شالزار, Lwaṟ Shālizār

Lwar Shalizar

Welcome to the Lwar Shalizar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ Shālizār. See Lwar Shalizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ Shālizār area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Lwar Shalizar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Lwar Shalizar
Places near Lwar Shalizar

Online Dating

Lwar Shalizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwar Shalizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Shalizar, Afghanistan