Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lwar Ghar

Map of Lwar Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lwaṟ Ghar

Lwar Ghar

Welcome to the Lwar Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ Ghar. See Lwar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Lwar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Lwar Ghar
Places near Lwar Ghar

Online Dating

Lwar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Ghar, Afghanistan