Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Loy Wal Rayg

Map of Loy Wal Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loy Wal Rayg,Loy Wal Reg,Luy Wal Rig,Lōy Wāl Rayg,Lōy Wāl Ṟēg,Lūy Wāl Rīg,لوی وال ریگ, Lōy Wāl Rayg

Loy Wal Rayg

Welcome to the Loy Wal Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Wāl Rayg. See Loy Wal Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Wāl Rayg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Loy Wal Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Loy Wal Rayg
Places near Loy Wal Rayg

Online Dating

Loy Wal Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Wal Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Wal Rayg, Afghanistan