Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lundow

Map of Lundow Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lundo,Lundow,Lūndo,Lūndow, Lūndow


Welcome to the Lundow google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūndow. See Lundow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūndow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lundow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Lundow
Places near Lundow

Online Dating

Lundow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lundow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lundow, Afghanistan