Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lu'igar

Map of Lu'igar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lu'igar,Lū’igaṟ,Lū’īgar, Lū’īgar


Welcome to the Lu'igar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lū’īgar. See Lu'igar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lū’īgar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lu'igar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Lu'igar
Places near Lu'igar

Online Dating

Lu'igar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lu'igar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lu'igar, Afghanistan