-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Loy Ghar

Map of Loy Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Loygar,Loy Ghar,Luy Ghar,Lōy Ghar,Lōy Ghaṟ,Lūy Ghar,kwh lwy,كوهٔ لوی,لوی غر, Lōy Ghar

Loy Ghar

Welcome to the Loy Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Ghar. See Loy Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Loy Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.81515/65.17418
  • Altitude: 1755 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Loy Ghar
  •  
Places near Loy Ghar

Online Dating

Loy Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Loy Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Ghar, Afghanistan