Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Loy Wastah

Map of Loy Wastah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lowy Wastah,Loy Wastah,Loy Westa,Loy Wěsta,Luy Wastah,Lōy Wastah,Lūy Wastah,Ostad,Ostaz,Ostād,Ostāz,Ozero Loy-Vesta,Ustad,Ustād,لوی وسته, Lōy Wastah

Loy Wastah

Welcome to the Loy Wastah google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Wastah. See Loy Wastah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Wastah area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Loy Wastah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Loy Wastah
Places near Loy Wastah

Online Dating

Loy Wastah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Wastah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Wastah, Afghanistan