Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lekah Sheway

Map of Lekah Sheway Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Leka Seway,Leka Šeway,Lekah Sheway,Likashivay,Lêkah Shêway, Lêkah Shêway

Lekah Sheway

Welcome to the Lekah Sheway google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lêkah Shêway. See Lekah Sheway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lêkah Shêway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lekah Sheway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:21
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Lekah Sheway
Places near Lekah Sheway

Online Dating

Lekah Sheway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lekah Sheway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lekah Sheway, Afghanistan