Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lighar Rod

Map of Lighar Rod Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Leghar Rud,Leghar Rūd,Lighar Rod,Lighar Rōd,lghr rwd,لغر رود, Lighar Rōd

Lighar Rod

Welcome to the Lighar Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lighar Rōd. See Lighar Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lighar Rōd area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Lighar Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Lighar Rod
Places near Lighar Rod

Online Dating

Lighar Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lighar Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lighar Rod, Afghanistan