Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Larugi

Map of Larugi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larugi,Larūgī,Laṟūgi,Ozero Lorugi,لروگی, Larūgī


Welcome to the Larugi google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larūgī. See Larugi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larūgī area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Larugi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Larugi
Places near Larugi

Online Dating

Larugi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larugi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larugi, Afghanistan