Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lande Ghar

Map of Lande Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landegar,Lande Ghar,Landi Ghar,Landī Ghar,Lanḏē Ghar,Lanḏē Ghaṟ,kwh lndy,كوهٔ لندی,لنډې غر, Lanḏē Ghar

Lande Ghar

Welcome to the Lande Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏē Ghar. See Lande Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Lande Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Lande Ghar
Places near Lande Ghar

Online Dating

Lande Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lande Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lande Ghar, Afghanistan