-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Landay Ghargay

Map of Landay Ghargay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landaygargay,Landay Ghargay,Lanḏay Ghargay,لنډی غرگی, Lanḏay Ghargay

Landay Ghargay

Welcome to the Landay Ghargay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Ghargay. See Landay Ghargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Ghargay area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Landay Ghargay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.40237/66.34358
  • Altitude: 1741 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Landay Ghargay
  •  
Places near Landay Ghargay

Online Dating

Landay Ghargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Landay Ghargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Ghargay, Afghanistan