-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Landay Dasht

Map of Landay Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landay Dasht,Landay Dast,Landay Dašt,Lanḏay Das̲h̲t,لنډی دښت, Lanḏay Das̲h̲t

Landay Dasht

Welcome to the Landay Dasht google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Das̲h̲t. See Landay Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Landay Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.77977/65.25134
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Landay Dasht
  •  
Places near Landay Dasht

Online Dating

Landay Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Landay Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Dasht, Afghanistan