Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Landay Nawer

Map of Landay Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landae Nawer,Landae Nāwer,Landay Nawer,Lanḏay Nāwêr,لنډی ناور, Lanḏay Nāwêr

Landay Nawer

Welcome to the Landay Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Nāwêr. See Landay Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Landay Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Landay Nawer
Places near Landay Nawer

Online Dating

Landay Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landay Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Nawer, Afghanistan