-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lam

Map of Lam Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lam,Lām,لام, Lām

Lam

Welcome to the Lam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lām. See Lam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lām area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Lam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.16149/65.38123
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Lam
  •  
Places near Lam

Online Dating

Lam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lam, Afghanistan