-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → La`l Rayg

Map of La`l Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: La`l Rayg,La`l Reg,La`l Rig,La‘l Rayg,La‘l Rīg,La‘l Ṟēg,Peski Lal'reg,Peski Lal’reg,لعل ریگ, La‘l Rayg

La`l Rayg

Welcome to the La`l Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is La‘l Rayg. See La`l Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of La‘l Rayg area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of La`l Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.26722/65.62238
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near La`l Rayg
  •  
Places near La`l Rayg
Shêgē ‘Alāqahdārī (15 km) Utmānzaī (15 km) Būrzaī (16.1 km) Ibrāhīm Khalīfah Bābā Kêlay (16.3 km) Faẕl Kārēz (17 km) Deh-e Now (17.3 km) Ḩowẕ Kêlay (17.6 km) Ambār Kêlay (17.7 km) Muqām Kêlay (17.9 km) Manşūr Kêlay (18 km) Māchū (18.3 km) Shamshayr Kêlay (18.7 km) Nahr-e Shifā (18.8 km) Lanḏay (19.2 km) Ḩaqdād Kêlay (19.4 km) ‘Abdul Qudūs Khān Kêlay (19.4 km) Sādātō Kêlay (19.6 km) ‘Imārat (19.9 km)

Online Dating

La`l Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

La`l Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in La`l Rayg, Afghanistan