-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → La`l Nawer

Map of La`l Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: La'l Nawer,La`l Nawar,La`l Nawer,La‘l Nāwar,La‘l Nāwêr,La’l Nāweṟ,Ozero Lal'navar,Ozero Lal’navar,لعل ناور, La‘l Nāwêr

La`l Nawer

Welcome to the La`l Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is La‘l Nāwêr. See La`l Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of La‘l Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of La`l Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.24766/65.67862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:37
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near La`l Nawer
  •  
Places near La`l Nawer

Online Dating

La`l Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

La`l Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in La`l Nawer, Afghanistan