Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lalak

Map of Lalak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lalak,Lālak,لالك,لالک, Lālak


Welcome to the Lalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lālak. See Lalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lālak area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Lalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Lalak
Places near Lalak

Online Dating

Lalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lalak, Afghanistan