Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lako Khel

Map of Lako Khel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lako Khel,Lakokheyl',Lakokheyl’,Lakukheyl,Lākō Khēl,Lākūkheyl,lakw khyl,لاكو خيل,لاکو خېل, Lākō Khēl

Lako Khel

Welcome to the Lako Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lākō Khēl. See Lako Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lākō Khēl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Lako Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:19
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Lako Khel
Places near Lako Khel

Online Dating

Lako Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lako Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lako Khel, Afghanistan