Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lakaray

Map of Lakaray Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakaṟay


Welcome to the Lakaray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakaṟay. See Lakaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakaṟay area. This placemark was added 2005-03-15.

Map of Lakaray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Lakaray
Places near Lakaray

Online Dating

Lakaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakaray, Afghanistan