Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Laday

Map of Laday Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laday,Lāday,Lāḏay,لاډی, Lāḏay


Welcome to the Laday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāḏay. See Laday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāḏay area. This placemark was added 2005-04-15.

Map of Laday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Laday
Places near Laday

Online Dating

Laday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laday, Afghanistan