Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Lad

Map of Lad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lāḏ


Welcome to the Lad google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāḏ. See Lad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāḏ area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Lad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Lad
Places near Lad

Online Dating

Lad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lad, Afghanistan