Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kumbi Rud

Map of Kumbi Rud Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kumbi Rūd

Kumbi Rud

Welcome to the Kumbi Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kumbi Rūd. See Kumbi Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kumbi Rūd area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kumbi Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kumbi Rud
Places near Kumbi Rud

Online Dating

Kumbi Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kumbi Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kumbi Rud, Afghanistan