-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kogak

Map of Kogak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gugak,Gūgak,Kogak,Kohak,Kohoc,Kuhak,Kōgak,Kōhak,Kūhak,كوهك,کوهک,کوگک, Kōgak

Kogak

Welcome to the Kogak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōgak. See Kogak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōgak area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kogak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.64914/65.61299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Kogak
  •  
Places near Kogak

Online Dating

Kogak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kogak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kogak, Afghanistan