-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ma`ruf Ghar

Map of Ma`ruf Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Marufgar,Kuchney Sami Ghrunah,Kuchney Sāmī Ghṟūnah,Kuchni Sami Ghar,Kuchnī Sāmī Ghar,Kucni Sami Ghar,Kucni Sami Ghruna,Kučni Sami Ghar,Kučni Sāmi Ghrūna,Ma`ruf Ghar,Maruf Ghar,Marūf Ghaṟ,Ma‘rūf Ghar,غرونۀ سامي خورد,معروف غر,کچنی سامی غر, Ma‘rūf Ghar

Ma`ruf Ghar

Welcome to the Ma`ruf Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘rūf Ghar. See Ma`ruf Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘rūf Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ma`ruf Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.63007/67.07776
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Ma`ruf Ghar
  •  
Places near Ma`ruf Ghar
Gadāy (3.1 km) Bākilah (3.1 km) Lōy Kêlay (3.5 km) Takaṟaī (3.8 km) Sayyidān (3.9 km) Miyān Kêlay (4.3 km) Shīn Kats (4.3 km) Ḏōlagī (4.5 km) Mārāb (4.7 km) Kats (4.8 km) Pāṉ Kêlay (5.2 km) Chowday (5.7 km) Balaṉzaī (5.9 km) Ghāṟay (5.9 km) Sūr Kats (6.5 km) Chīnah (6.5 km) Bēlah (6.6 km) Ghbargaī (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Ma`ruf Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`ruf Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`ruf Ghar, Afghanistan