Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kuchnay Zaghah

Map of Kuchnay Zaghah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuchnay Zaghah,Kucnay Zagha,کچنی زغه, Kuchnay Zaghah

Kuchnay Zaghah

Welcome to the Kuchnay Zaghah google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuchnay Zaghah. See Kuchnay Zaghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuchnay Zaghah area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kuchnay Zaghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:39
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kuchnay Zaghah
Places near Kuchnay Zaghah

Online Dating

Kuchnay Zaghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuchnay Zaghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuchnay Zaghah, Afghanistan