Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kuchnay Karez

Map of Kuchnay Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuchnay Karez,Kuchnay Kariz,Kuchnay Kārēz,Kuchnay Kārīz,Kuchnay-Karez,Kucnay Karez,Kučnay Kārēz,karyz khwrd,كاريزٔ خورد,کچنی کارېز, Kuchnay Kārēz

Kuchnay Karez

Welcome to the Kuchnay Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuchnay Kārēz. See Kuchnay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuchnay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kuchnay Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kuchnay Karez
Places near Kuchnay Karez

Online Dating

Kuchnay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuchnay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuchnay Karez, Afghanistan