Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kotsah

Map of Kotsah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koca,Kotsah,Kowtsah,Kussa,Kussa Pass,Kōca,Kōtsah,کوتسه, Kōtsah


Welcome to the Kotsah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtsah. See Kotsah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtsah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Kotsah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kotsah
Places near Kotsah

Online Dating

Kotsah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotsah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotsah, Afghanistan