Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Koghey

Map of Koghey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kogay,Koghay,Koghey,Kowghay,Kowghi,Kowghī,Kōghay,Kōghey,Kōghêy,Towghi,Towghī,کوغۍ, Kōghêy


Welcome to the Koghey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōghêy. See Koghey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōghêy area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Koghey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koghey
Places near Koghey

Online Dating

Koghey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koghey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koghey, Afghanistan