Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kutub Rayg

Map of Kutub Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotub Reg,Kotub Rig,Kotub Rīg,Kotub Ṟēg,Kutub Rayg,کتب ریگ, Kutub Rayg

Kutub Rayg

Welcome to the Kutub Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kutub Rayg. See Kutub Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kutub Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Kutub Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kutub Rayg
Places near Kutub Rayg

Online Dating

Kutub Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kutub Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kutub Rayg, Afghanistan