-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Korum

Map of Korum Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korum,Koṟum,Kurum, Koṟum

Korum

Welcome to the Korum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koṟum. See Korum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koṟum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Korum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.395/67.45583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:33
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Korum
  •  
Places near Korum

Online Dating

Korum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korum, Afghanistan