-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Komir Ghar

Map of Komir Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Komirgar,Komir Ghar,Kowmir Ghar,Kowmīṟ Ghar,Kōmīr Ghar,Kōmīṟ Ghaṟ,کومیر غر, Kōmīr Ghar

Komir Ghar

Welcome to the Komir Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōmīr Ghar. See Komir Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōmīr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2004-12-20.

Map of Komir Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.0948/66.30257
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Komir Ghar
  •  
Places near Komir Ghar

Online Dating

Komir Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Komir Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Komir Ghar, Afghanistan