Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kolay Naweran

Map of Kolay Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolay Naweran,Kōlay Nāwêrān,Kōlay Nāwēṟān,کولی ناوران, Kōlay Nāwêrān

Kolay Naweran

Welcome to the Kolay Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōlay Nāwêrān. See Kolay Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōlay Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kolay Naweran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kolay Naweran
Places near Kolay Naweran

Online Dating

Kolay Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kolay Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kolay Naweran, Afghanistan