-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kobay

Map of Kobay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kobay,Kubay,Kōbay,Kūbay,kwby,كوبی,کوبی, Kōbay

Kobay

Welcome to the Kobay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōbay. See Kobay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōbay area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kobay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59591/65.62802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Kobay
  •  
Places near Kobay

Online Dating

Kobay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kobay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kobay, Afghanistan