Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kim

Map of Kim Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kim,Kīm, Kim


Welcome to the Kim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kim. See Kim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kim area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kim
Places near Kim

Online Dating

Kim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kim, Afghanistan