-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khosh Ab

Map of Khosh Ab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Ab,Khusab,Khushab,Khushāb,Khušāb,Khvosh Ab,Khvosh Āb,Khōsh Āb,khwush ab,خوش آب,خوُش آب, Khōsh Āb

Khosh Ab

Welcome to the Khosh Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Āb. See Khosh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khosh Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.50846/65.81394
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Khosh Ab
  •  
Places near Khosh Ab

Online Dating

Khosh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khosh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Ab, Afghanistan