Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khwajah Zur

Map of Khwajah Zur Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzhazur,Khvajeh Zur,Khvājeh Zūr,Khwajah Zur,Khwajazur,Khwājah Zūr,Khwājazūṟ,خواجه زور, Khwājah Zūr

Khwajah Zur

Welcome to the Khwajah Zur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Zūr. See Khwajah Zur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Zūr area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Khwajah Zur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Khwajah Zur
Places near Khwajah Zur

Online Dating

Khwajah Zur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Zur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Zur, Afghanistan