-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khwajah `Ali Baba

Map of Khwajah `Ali Baba Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Alibaba,Khvajeh `Ali,Khvajeh `Ali Baba,Khvājeh ‘Alī,Khvājeh ‘Alī Bābā,Khwaja Ali,Khwaja `Ali Baba,Khwajah `Ali Baba,Khwāja Ali,Khwāja ‘Ali Bābā,Khwājah ‘Alī Bābā,Kojalai,خواجه علی بابا,خواجَه عَلی بابا, Khwājah ‘Alī Bābā

Khwajah `Ali Baba

Welcome to the Khwajah `Ali Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah ‘Alī Bābā. See Khwajah `Ali Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah ‘Alī Bābā area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Khwajah `Ali Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.46587/65.70898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Khwajah `Ali Baba
  •  
Places near Khwajah `Ali Baba
Khwājah ‘Alī Bābā (0 km) Rurabat (1.4 km) Ismā‘īl Kārēz (2.1 km) Ghulāmān (2.3 km) Ḩayāt Khān Kêlay (2.9 km) Rowānay (3.4 km) Miyān Jōy (4.3 km) Ḩaqdād Kêlay (4.3 km) ‘Abdul Qudūs Khān Kêlay (4.6 km) Kalāntar Kêlay (5.1 km) Ḩājī Shāghāsī Kêlay (5.4 km) Mard Kalā (5.8 km) Mullā Kōchay (5.8 km) Hindū Bāgh (5.9 km) Fateḩullāh Kêlay (6.1 km) Sākzêy Kêlay (6.5 km) Jabār Kêlay (6.5 km) Lōy Kārēzak (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah `Ali Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwajah `Ali Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah `Ali Baba, Afghanistan