Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khogam Fort

Map of Khogam Fort Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chogani,Khogam Fort,Khogani,Khogāni,Khowgianay,Khowgīāṉay,Khugayani,Khugianay,Khugyanay,Khūgayānī,Khūgyāṉay,Khūgīāṉay,خوگيانی,خوگیاڼی, Khogam Fort

Khogam Fort

Welcome to the Khogam Fort google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khogam Fort. See Khogam Fort photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khogam Fort area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khogam Fort
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khogam Fort
Places near Khogam Fort

Online Dating

Khogam Fort Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khogam Fort, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khogam Fort, Afghanistan