Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khushk Rod

Map of Khushk Rod Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshk Rud,Khoshk Rūd,Khushk Rod,Khushk Rud,Khushk Rōd,Khushk-i-Rud,Khushk-i-Rūd,Khushkrud,Khusk Rod,Khušk Rod,خشک رود, Khushk Rōd

Khushk Rod

Welcome to the Khushk Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Rōd. See Khushk Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Rōd area. This placemark was added 2005-05-02.

Map of Khushk Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khushk Rod
Places near Khushk Rod

Online Dating

Khushk Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Rod, Afghanistan