Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khimakhal Dasht

Map of Khimakhal Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khimakhal Dasht,Khimakhal Dast,Khimakhāl Dasht,Khimakhāl Dašt,Khīmakhāl Dasht, Khīmakhāl Dasht

Khimakhal Dasht

Welcome to the Khimakhal Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīmakhāl Dasht. See Khimakhal Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīmakhāl Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khimakhal Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khimakhal Dasht
Places near Khimakhal Dasht

Online Dating

Khimakhal Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khimakhal Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khimakhal Dasht, Afghanistan