-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khik

Map of Khik Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khik,Khīk,khyk,خيك,خیک, Khīk

Khik

Welcome to the Khik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīk. See Khik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīk area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.73286/65.10325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Khik
  •  
Places near Khik
Khīk (0 km) Maḩmūdābād (1.5 km) Ḏanḏay (2.8 km) Dê Maīmand Chīnah (3.1 km) Kārēzak (3.7 km) Zobarak (4.3 km) Gulōjān (6.5 km) Mūshak (6.9 km) Chīnah (8 km) Kārēz-e Garmābak (8.1 km) Būlāq (8.1 km) Nōbād (8.3 km) Tūlak (8.7 km) Anjōrak (9.3 km) ‘Ishqābād (9.6 km) Ḏūkah (10 km) Dê Kalā Khān Kêlay (10.4 km) Zardālū (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Khik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khik, Afghanistan